Office of the Provost

LRT Committees

Department LRT Committees 2017-2018

Business

  • Accounting
    • Joe Baker
    • Gerald Calvasina
    • David Christensen (Chair)
  • Economics/Finance
    • Joe Baker
    • David Christensen
    • Steven Evans
    • David Tufte (Chair)
  • Mgmt/Mktg/Hosp
    • Azmi Ahmad
    • Gerald Calvasina (Chair)
    • Alan Hamlin

Education 

  • TED
    • Prent Klag (Chair)
    • Michiko Kobayashi
    • Tony Pellegrini
  • KOR
    • Briget Eastep
    • Rick Lambson (Chair)
    • Lee Montgomery

HSS

  • Communication
    • Matt Barton
    • Jon Smith (Chair)
    • Kevin Stein
  • English
    • Jim Aton
    • Bryce Christensen (Chair)
    • Danielle Dubrasky
  • Languages and Philosophy
    • Kirk Fitzpatrick
    • Rosa Perez
    • Jason Smith
  • History, Sociology, Anthropology
    • Shobha Gurung
    • Mark Miller (Chair)
    • Michelle Orihel
  • POLSCJ
    • Steve Barney
    • Michael Stathis (Chair)
    • Lynn White
  • PSY
    • Steve Barney
    • Garrett Strosser (Chair)
    • Lynn White

Library

  • Mark Miller
  • Phil Roche (Chair)
  • Virginia Stitt

CPVA

  • Art & Design
    • Eric Brown (Chair)
    • Susan Harris
    • Todd Petersen
  • Music
    • Carol Ann Modesitt
    • Virginia Stitt
    • Lynn Vartan
  • Theater/Dance
    • Richard Bugg
    • Wendy Saunders
    • Peter Sham

COSE

  • AGNS
    • Artis Grady
    • Matt Schmidt
    • Dean Winward (Chair)
  • Biology
    • Helen Boswell (Chair)
    • Bill Heyborne
    • John Taylor
  • CSIS
    • Nathan Barker
    • Michael Grady (Chair)
    • Dezhi Wu
  • E&T
    • Richard Cozzens
    • Rea Gubler
    • Dean Winward
  • Math
    • Seth Armstrong
    • Said Bahi
    • Derek Hein (Chair)
    Nursing
    • Helen Boswell (Chair)
    • Paul Larson
    • Dean Winward
    PSCI
    • Daniel Eves
    • Paul Larson
    • Kim Weaver (Chair)

Top

College LRT Committees 2017-2018

  • BUS
    • David Berri
    • Howard Hu
    • Tim Lewis
    • Emmett Steed
    • Tyler Stillman
  • EDUC
    • Rea Gubler
    • Katy Herbold (Chair)
    • Jim McCoy
    • Garret Strosser
    • Julie Taylor
  • HSS
    • Kyle Bishop
    • Kurt Harris
    • Elise Leahy
    • Michael Ostrowsky (Chair)
    • David Schwalb
  • LIB
    • Kyle Bishop
    • Rea Gubler
    • Bill Heyborne
    • Scott Lanning(Chair)
    • Dezhi Wu
  • PVA
    • Curt Bostick
    • Brian Hoover
    • Matt Nickerson
    • Adam Lambert
    • Xun Sun
  • COSE
    • Sara Duffin
    • Chad Gasser (Chair)
    • Bruce Howard
    • Paul Pillitteri
    • Hussein Samha (at large)
Top

University LRT Committee 2017-18

  • BUS
    • Gerald Calvasina
  • EDUC
    • Tony Pellegrini
  • HSS
    • Rosa Perez
  • LIB
    • Phil Roche
  • PVA
    • Susan Harris
  • COSE
    • Paul Larson
 
Top