Office of the Provost

LRT Committees

Department LRT Committees 2019-2020

Business

  • Accounting
    • Joe Baker
    • Gerald Calvasina
    • David Christensen (Chair)
  • Economics/Finance
    • Joe Baker
    • Steven Evans
    • David Tufte (Chair)
  • Mgmt/Mktg/Hosp
    • Azmi Ahmad
    • Alan Hamlin
    • Tyler Stillman

Education 

  • TED
    • Prent Klag (Chair)
    • Michiko Kobayashi
    • Abigail Larson
  • KOR-N/A (P&T early opt-in)

HSS

  • Communication
    • Emily Dean
    • Jon Smith (Chair)
    • Kevin Stein
  • English
    • Lisa Arter
    • Kyle Bishop
    • Danielle Dubrasky
  • Languages and Philosophy
    • Kirk Fitzpatrick
    • Elise Leahy
    • Rosa Perez (Chair)
  • History, Sociology, Anthropology
    • Curtis Bostick
    • Shobha Gurung (Chair)
    • Larry Ping
  • POLSCJ
    • Ravi Roy
    • Michael Stathis (Chair)
  • PSY
    • Steve Barney
    • Grant Corser
    • Daniel Hatch (Chair)
    • Britton Mace
    • Lynn White

Library

  • Scott Lanning (Chair)
  • Virginia Stitt
  • Tony Pellegrini

CPVA

  • Art & Design
    • Eric Brown (Chair)
    • Ben Sowards
    • Russell Wrankle
  • Music
    • Thomas Herb
    • Carol Ann Modesitt (Chair)
    • Lynn Vartan
  • Theater/Dance
    • Richard Bugg (Chair)
    • Wendy Saunders
    • Peter Sham

COSE

  • AGNS
    • Artis Grady
    • Matt Schmidt
    • Dean Winward
  • Biology -N/A (P&T early opt-in)
  • CSIS
    • Jana Lunt
    • Shalini Kesar
    • Andreas Weingartner
  • E&T
    • Richard Cozzens
    • Jacqualine Grant
    • Joshua Price
  • Math
    • Seth Armstrong
    • Jana Lunt (chair)
    • Emma Turner
  • Nursing -N/A (P&T early opt-in)
  • PSCI
    • Chris Monson
    • Kim Weaver
    • Nathan Werner
Top

College LRT Committees 2019-2020

  • BUS
    • David Berri (Chair)
    • David Christensen
    • Howard Hu
    • Tyler Stillman
    • Emmett Steed
  • EDUC
    • Lisa Arter
    • Mark DeBeliso (Chair)
    • Brian Ludlow
    • Lee Montgomery
    • Julie Taylor
  • HSS
    • Art Challis
    • Nozomi Irei
    • Britt Mace
    • Mark Miller
    • Michael Ostrowsky (Chair)
  • LIB
    • Kyle Bishop (Chair)
    • Danielle Dubrasky
    • Bill Heyborne
    • Nozomi Irei
    • Dave Lunt
  • PVA
    • Christian Bohnenstengel
    • Brian Hoover (Chair)
    • Virginia Stitt
    • Hala Swearingen
    • Andy Marvick
  • COSE
    • Sarah Duffin
    • Dan Eves
    • Chad Gasser (Chair)
    • Scott Hansen
    • Paul Pillitteri
Top

University LRT Committee 2019-20

  • BUS
    • Gerald Calvasina (Chair)
  • EDUC
    • Tony Pellegrini
  • HSS
    • Todd Petersen
  • LIB
    • Scott Lanning
  • PVA
    • Carol Ann Modesitt
  • COSE
    • Bruce Howard
Top